Skip to content

Regular Schedule

Regular Bell Schedule
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
7:05-7:55 First Period 50 min
8:00-8:50 Second Period 50 min
8:55 - 9:15 Announcements/PRIDE (beginning of 3rd) 20 min
9:15 - 10:05 Third Period 50 min
10:10- 11:00 Fourth Period 50 min
11:00 - 11:25 "A" (First) Lunch 25 min
11:30 - 12:20 Fifth Period (Classes with A lunch) 50 min
11:05- 11:55 Fifth Period (Classes with B lunch) 50 min
11:55 - 12:20 "B" (Second) Lunch 25 min
11:05 - 11:25 & Fifth Period (Classes with C lunch) 50 min
11:55 - 12:20
11:25 - 11:50 "C" (Center Lunch) 25 min
12:25 - 1:15 Sixth Period 50 min
1:20 - 2:10 Seventh Period 50 min
2:10 - 2:25 PM Bus Duty
2:15-2:45 After-School Detention

Khan Wendesday Bell Schedule

Khan Academy Wednesday Bell Schedule
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
7:05 - 7:53 First Period 48 min
7:58 - 8:46 Second Period 48 min
8:51 - 9:16 Khan Academy (beginning of 3rd period) 25 min
9:16 - 10:11 Announcements/Third Period 55 min
10:16 - 11:04 Fourth Period 48 min
11:04 -11:29 "A" (First) Lunch 25 min
11:34 - 12:24 Fifth Period (Classes with A lunch) 50 min
11:09 - 11:59 Fifth Period (Classes with B lunch) 50 min
11:59 - 12:24 "B" (Second) Lunch 25 min
11:09 - 11:29 & Fifth Period (Class with C lunch) 50 min
11:54 - 12:24
11:29 - 11:54 "C" (Center) Lunch 25 min
12:29 - 1:17 Sixth Period 48 min
1:22 - 2:10 Seventh Period 48 min
2:10 - 2:25 PM Bus Duty
2:15 - 2:45 After-School Detention

Pep Rally Schedule

7:05 - 7:50 First Period 45 min
7:55 - 8:40 Second Period 45 min
8:45 - 9:40 Third Period with announcements 55 min
9:45 - 10:30 Fourth Period 45 min
10:30 - 10:55 "A" (First) Lunch 25 min
11:00 - 11:45 Fifth Period (Classes with A lunch) 45 min
10:55 - 11:20 "C" (Center) Lunch 25 min
10:30 - 10:55 Fifth Period (Classes with C lunch) 45 min
11:25 - 11:45
11:20 - 11:45 "B" (Second) Lunch 25 min
10:35 - 11:20 Fifth Period (Classes with B lunch) 45 min
11:50 - 12:35 Sixth Period 45 min **Release 6 hour day students at the end of 6th period
12:40 - 1:25 Seventh Period 45 min
1:30 - Pull Up Veteran's Day link 15 min
- 2:05 Veteran's Day presentation
2:10
Bell to buses
2:10 - 2:25 Afternoon Supervision/Duty

Early Release (3 periods) Schedule

Early Release (3 periods) Bell Schedule
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
7:05 - 8:05 First Period
8:10 - 9:10 Second Period
9:15 - 10:15 Third Period
10:15 to Lunch or Dismissal
10:45 Dismissal to Buses
10:55 Dismiss Buses

Two Exams Schedule

2nd Semester EXAM Day Bell Schedule Periods 1- 6
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
7:05 - 9:05 First EXAM
9:05 - 9:15 BREAK
9:20 - 11:20 Second EXAM
11:20 - 12:05 Lunch
12:10 - 2:10 Third EXAM
2:10-2:25 PM Bus Duty

7th Pd Semester Exam Day
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
7:05-7:43 First Period 38 min
7:48-8:26 Second Period 38 min
8:31 - 9:11 Third Period 40min
9:16 - 9:54 Fourth Period 38 min
9:59 - 10:37 Fifth Period 38 min
10:42 - 11:20 Sixth Period 38 min
11:20 - 12:05 Lunch 45 min
12:10 - 2:10 Seventh Period 120 min
2:10 - 2:25 PM Bus Duty
2:15-2:45 After-School Detention