Skip to content

Track Schedule 2023-2024

2023-2024 Track Head Coach: Garth Striebel
Date Day Opponent Site Time
2/16/2024 Friday Sebastian River away  
2/29/2024 Thursday Lake Placid away  
3/7/2024 Thursday Sebring away  
3/21/2024 Thursday Lake Placid away  
3/28/2024 Thursday Frostproof away  
4/4/2024 Thursday Lake Placid away  
4/11/2024 Thursday Sebring away  
4/19/2024 Friday Jensen Beach away  

Events 2023-2024: COED

COED 4x200 Relay

COED 4x200 School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

1:43.77 COED 4x200m 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 3

 

COED 4x200 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

Events 2023-2024: Boys

Boys 4 x 800 Relay

4x800 School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4


8:49:18 Boys 4x800 4/27/2023 Districts 4 Arrants, Landon Zamora, Tony Garcia Jr, Jose Avila Recendiz, David

4x800 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

Boys 110m Hurdles

BOYS 110m Hurdles School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

18.6 Boys 110m Hurdles 4/27/2023 Districts 12 Hamilton, Sean 2025

BOYS 110m Hurdles 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys 100 Meters

Boys 100m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

11.2 Boys 100m 3/24/2023 South Fork 4 Williams, Symode 2024

 

Boys 100m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys 1600 Meters

BOYS 1600m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

4:49.99 Boys 1600m 4/13/22 Jensen Beach 4 Friend, Zachary 2022

 

BOYS 1600m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay

BOYS 4x100 School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

44.18 Boys 4x100m 3/3/2023 Jupiter 3 Wilkerson Jr, Corey Williams, Symode Bryant, Ni'Marion
Chilsom Johns, Carriss

 

BOYS 4x100 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

Boys 400 Meters

BOYS 400m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

51.83 Boys 400m 3/3/2023 Jupiter 5 Williams, Symode 2024

 

BOYS 400m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

BOYS 400m Hurdles School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

1:08.31 Boys 400m Hurdles 3/24/2023 South Fork 11 Hamilton, Sean 2025

BOYS 400m Hurdles 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys 800 Meters

BOYS 800m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

2:08.57 Boys 800m 3/24/22 Pahokee 1 Friend, Zachary 2022

 

BOYS 800m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

BOYS 200m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

22.56 Boys 200m 3/30/2023 Clewiston 1 Williams, Symode 2024

 

BOYS 200m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys 3200 Meters

BOYS 3200m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

11:17.02 Boys 3200m 3/1/2022 Jensen Beach 2 Friend, Zachary 2022

 

BOYS 3200m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade


 

 

Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay

BOYS 4x400 School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

3:37.72 Boys 4x400m 4/27/2023 Districts 7 Chilsom Johns, Carriss Marables, Kamari Morgan, Rondre Williams, Symode

 

BOYS 4x400 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

Boys High Jump

BOYS High Jump School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

1.60m Boys High Jump 3/31/2022 Clewiston 5 Arrants, Landon 2024

 

BOYS High Jump 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

Boys High Jump

 

 

Boys Triple Jump

BOYS Triple Jump School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

Boys Triple Jump

 

BOYS Triple Jump 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys Long Jump

BOYS Long Jump School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

6.11m Boys Long Jump 4/5/22 South Fork 1 Wilkerson, Corey 2024

 

BOYS Long Jump 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys Shot Put

BOYS Shot Put School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

11.18m Boys Shot Put 3/9/2023 Pahokee 5 Aguirre, Juan 2024

 

BOYS Shot Put 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys Discus

BOYS DISCUS School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

30.15m Boys Discus 3/1/2023 Pahokee 5 Cantalini, Vincent 2024

 

BOYS DISCUS 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Boys Javelin

BOYS JAVELIN School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

28.25m Boys Javelin 3/24/2023 South Fork 1 Cantalini, Vincent 2024

 

BOYS JAVELIN 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

BOYS 4x100m Throwers

BOYS 4x100m Throwers School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

53.52 Boys Throwers 4x100 Relay 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 2

 

BOYS 4x100m Throwers 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

Boys 800m SMR

BOYS 800m SMR School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

1:41.19 Boys 800m SMR 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 1 Chilsom Johns, Carriss Bryant, Ni'Marion Williams, Symode Marables, Kamari

 

BOYS 800m SMR 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

BOYS 1600 SMR

BOYS 1600m SMR School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

4:04.31 Boys 1600m SMR 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 1 Morgan, Rondre Williams, Symode Gonzalez Ayestaran, Santiago Arrants, Landon

BOYS 1600m SMR 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

BOYS 4000m DMR

BOYS 4000m DMR School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

12:25.43 Boys 4000m DMR 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 1 Arrants, Landon Zamora, Antonio Avila Recendiz, David
Gonzalez Ayestaran, Santiago

 

BOYS 4000m DMR 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

BOYS 4x200m RELAY

BOYS 4x200 School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

1:33.69 Boys 4x200m 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 1 Bryant, Ni'Marion Chilsom Johns, Carriss Williams, Symode
Marables, Kamari

 

BOYS 4x200 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

Events 2023-2024: Girls

Girls 4 x 800 Relay

GIRLS 4x800 School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

11:10.79 Girls 4x800 3/1/22 Jensen Beach 1 Saucedo Phillips Lamb Jaimes
 

GIRLS 4x800 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

GIRLS 100m Hurdles School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

20.04 Girls 100m Hurdles 4/27/2023 Districts 8 Lamb-Cooper, Patrice 2025

 

GIRLS 100m Hurdles 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 100 Meters

GIRLS 100m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

13.11 Girls 100m 4/5/22 South Fork 3 Lamb-Cooper, Patrice 2025

 

GIRLS 100m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 1600 Meters

GIRLS 1600m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

5:59.00 Girls 1600m 4/21/22 Districts 6 Saucedo, Lindsey 2023

 

GIRLS 1600m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay

GIRLS 4x100m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

54.6 Girls 4x100m 3/9/22 Glades Central 3 Adamo Lamb-Cooper Phillips Saucedo

 

GIRLS 4x100m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

Girls 400 Meters

GIRLS 400m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

1:07.97 Girls 400m 3/1/22 Jensen Beach 8 Saucedo, Lindsey 2023

 

GIRLS 400m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 400m Hurdles

GIRLS 400m Hurdles School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

1:34.65 Girls 400m Hurdles 3/24/2023 South Fork 15 Eaton, Carlie 2025

 

GIRLS 400m Hurdles 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 800 Meters

GIRLS 800m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

2:33.82 Girls 800m 4/21/22 Districts 3 Saucedo, Lindsey 2023

 

Girls 800m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 200 Meters

GIRLS 200m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

27.08 Girls 200m 4/27/2023 Districts 6 Lamb-Cooper, Patrice 2025

GIRLS 200m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade



Girls 3200 Meters

GIRLS 3200m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

13:17.54 Girls 3200m 3/1/2022 Jensen Beach 2 Saucedo, Lindsey 2023


GIRLS 3200m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay

GIRLS 4x400m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

4:50.89 Girls 4x400m 2/26/2022 Martin County 6 Saucedo Hancock Adamo Guerrero

 

GIRLS 4x400m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

Girls High Jump

Girls High Jump School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Year

 

GIRLS High Jump 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Year

 

 

 

Girls Long Jump

Girls Long Jump School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Year

4.32m Girls Long Jump 4/13/22 Jensen Beach 7 Lamb-Cooper, Patrice 2025

 

GIRLS Long Jump 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Year

 

 

Girls Triple Jump

GIRLS Tirple Jump School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

GIRLS Triple Jump 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

 

 

Girls Shot Put

GIRLS Shot Put School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

7.96m Girls Shot Put 3/24/2023 South Fork 4 Wiggins, Kendranique 2025

 

GIRLS Shot Put 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls Discus

GIRLS Discus School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

20.81m Girls Discus 3/9/2023 Pahokee 10 Smith, Chaka 2026

 

GIRLS Discus 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls Javelin

GIRLS JAVELIN School Record
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

19.30m Girls Javelin 3/1/2023 Pahokee 6 Adamo, Leta 2023

GIRLS JAVELIN 2023-2024
Distance Event Date Location Place Name Grade

 

 

Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay (Throwers)

GIRLS 4x100m Throwers School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

GIRLS 4x100m Throwers 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

 

 

GIRLS 800m SMR

GIRLS 800m SMR School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

2:08.87 Girls 800m SMR 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 2 Nesby, Kaylee Lamb-Cooper, Patrice Hancock, Morgan Aponte, Aya'na

 

GIRLS 800m SMR 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

GIRLS 1600m SMR

GIRLS 1600m SMR School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

4:51.50 Girls 1600m SMR 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 1 Lamb-Cooper, Patrice Nesby, Kaylee Saucedo, Lindsey Phillips, Callie

 

GIRLS 1600m SMR 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

GIRLS 4000m DMR

GIRLS 4000m DMR School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

16:04.39 Girls 4000m DMR 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 2 Saucedo, Lindsey Phillips, Callie Garcia, Anabel Bustos, Anai

 

GIRLS 4000m DMR 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

GIRLS 4x200m RELAY

GIRLS 4x200m School Record
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4

1:56.26 Girls 4x200m 4/4/2023 Sebring Relays 2 Lamb-Cooper, Patrice Nesby, Kaylee Garcia, Anabel
Hancock, Morgan

 

GIRLS 4x200m 2023-2024
Time Event Date Location Place Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4